Dr. Robert E. Lange
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1821088873
Dr. Robert E. Lange MD
Gynecologist
He is located at 5601 West Eugie Avenue #100 in Glendale, AZ 85304. Can help patients with the following: Bacterial Vaginosis, Chlamydia, Hot Flashes, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Vaginal Bleeding, Vaginal Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821088873. Appointment can be made via the phone number (602) 978-1500. He is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Robert E. Lange, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Robert E. Lange.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Additional Specialities
- Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Looking for more Gynecologists?
Here are gynecologists in Arizona you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 329 West Franklin Street Tucson, 85701, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 680 500 W Thomas Rd Phoenix, 85013, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11000 North Scottsdale Road Suite 115 Scottsdale, 85254, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Ste 720 And Ste 730 500 W Thomas Rd Phoenix, 85013, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5550 East Hampton Street Tucson, 85712, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 203 9522 East San Salvador Drive Scottsdale, 85258, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 218 215 South Power Road Mesa, 85206, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 1100 North San Francisco Street Flagstaff, 86001, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: 19875 North 51st Avenue Glendale, 85308, AZ
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 143 9377 East Bell Road Scottsdale, 85260, AZ
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Robert E. Lange accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Robert E. Lange accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Robert E. Lange?
Dr. Robert E. Lange's office is located at 5601 West Eugie Avenue #100 in Glendale, AZ 85304.
What conditions does Dr. Robert E. Lange treat?
Dr. Robert E. Lange provides treatment for Bacterial Vaginosis, Chlamydia, Hot Flashes, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Vaginal Bleeding, Vaginal Pain. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Robert E. Lange have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Robert E. Lange is affiliated with Desert West Obstetrics & Gynecology.